Breaking News

Saturday’s Sunshine Meet track results announced

Thursday, April 22, 2021

April 17

Laurel Sports Complex

Girls team results:

Laurel 216, Sweet Grass County 111, Red Lodge 62, Shepherd 49, Ennis 34, Reed Point/ Rapelje 16, Melstone 13, Park City 13, Roundup 8, Broadview/Lavina 2, Belfry 1, Roberts 1.

Boys team results:

Laurel 163, Red Lodge 122, Park City 51, Melstone 35, Reed Point/Rapelje 32, Joliet 25, Shepherd 24, Sweet Grass County 21, Roundup 16, Roberts 15, Broadview/Lavina 12, Fromberg 6, Ennis 5.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass, 12.92. 2, Aby, Alyse, Laurel, 13.34. 3, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 13.50. 4, Fox, Mariah, Laurel, 13.60. 5, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 13.64. 6, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 13.65.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass, 27.17. 2, Aby, Alyse, Laurel, 27.66. 3, Grabowska, Leigha, Park City, 28.98. 4, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 29.16. 5, Krehbiel, Leni, Melstone, 29.42. 6, Aller, Aley, Sweet Grass, 29.55.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Polivkova, Lea, Sweet Grass, 1:03.57. 2, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 1:04.72. 3, Krehbiel, Leni, Melstone, 1:04.96. 4, Ferguson, Kailey, Shepherd, 1:05.69. 5, Erving, Madison, Laurel, 1:05.89. 6, Oliver, Addison, Ennis, 1:07.07.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Cook, Carly, Laurel, 2:23.82. 2, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 2:24.66. 3, Ketchum, Kameryn, Sweet Grass, 2:32.21. 4, Erving, Madison, Laurel, 2:35.25. 5, Taylor, Lauren, Laurel, 2:39.59. 6, Kuntz, Margot, Red Lodge, 2:42.14.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass, 5:36.17. 2, Cook, Carly, Laurel, 5:36.81. 3, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 5:43.40. 4, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 5:52.54. 5, Kuntz, Margot, Red Lodge, 6:11.10. 6, Davidson, Gentry, Laurel, 6:12.08.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass, 11:57.14. 2, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 12:26.73. 3, Hoffman, Abigail, Park City, 13:16.35. 4, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, 14:02.09. 5, Kelly, Sophia, Shepherd, 14:27.89. 6, Fogle, Hailey, Shepherd, 14:35.85.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass, 16.86. 2, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 17.14. 3, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 17.56. 4, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 17.71. 5, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 17.80. 6, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 17.93.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 49.05. 2, Knack, Megan, Ennis, 50.91. 3, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 51.02. 4, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 51.04. 5, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 52.54. 6, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 54.56.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Boshart, Alyssa, Aller, Aley, Finn, Bailey, Cooley, Emily ), 52.80. 2, Shepherd ‘A’ (Murdock, Tenley, Ferguson, Kailey, Hofmann, Bailey, Ekness, Grace ), 53.90. 3, Laurel ‘B’ (Harada, Madison, Fike, Daeja, Fox, Tanzy, Fox, Mariah ), 54.04. 4, Laurel ‘A’ (Maack, Morgan, Maack, Mya, Harris, Keeli, Aby, Alyse ), 55.29. 5, Ennis ‘A’ (Von Burgen, Shallynne, Morrison, Ellawynn, Boyles, Genesis, Oliver, Avery ), 55.63. 6, Red Lodge ‘A’ 55.66.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Laurel ‘A’ 4:09.42. 2, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Polivkova, Lea, Ketchum, Kameryn, Wood, Natalie, Boshart, Alyssa ), 4:20.78. 3, Red Lodge ‘A’ 4:38.76. 4, Shepherd ‘A’ (Carroll, Ashley, Murdock, Ashlyn, Kale, Lyndsey, Buyse, Riley ), 4:50.93. 5, Broadview-Lavina ‘A’ 5:08.46.

Girls High Jump

1, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 5-00. 2, Herzog, Lily, Reed Point/R, 4-08. 3, Morrison, Ellawynn, Ennis, J4-08. 4, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 4-06. 5, Oliver, Addison, Ennis, J4-06. 6, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, J4-06.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Leeds, Laney, Laurel, J9-06. 2, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, J8-00. 3, Caswell, Alexa, Laurel, J6-06. 4, Linday, Brianna, Laurel, J6-06. 5, LeBrun, Katie, Laurel, J6-00. 6, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, J5-06.

Girls Long Jump

1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 16-06.50. 2, Oliver, Addison, Ennis, 15-05.25. 3, Ledgerwood, Marlyssa, Ennis, 15-02.50. 4, Caswell, Alexa, Laurel, 14-11.50. 5, Polivkova, Lea, Sweet Grass, 14-10.50. 6, Thurston, Kelsey, Melstone, 14-10.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 35-01.25. 2, Herzog, Lily, Reed Point/R, 31-10.75. 3, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 31-01.50. 4, Thurston, Kelsey, Melstone, 30-04. 5, Ketchum, Kameryn, Sweet Grass, 30-03.50. 6, Ledgerwood, Marlyssa, Ennis, 29-09.50.

Girls Shot Put

1, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 35-08.50. 2, Maynard, Paige, Laurel, 32-10.75. 3, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 31-10. 4, Castro, Amy, Roundup, 31-05. 5, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 31-02.50. 6, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 30-11.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 112-08. 2, Graves, Kaiya, Laurel, 105-07. 3, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 97-07. 4, Donahue, Elizabeth, Roundup, 96-02. 5, Maynard, Paige, Laurel, 92-00. 6, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 85-00.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 117-11. 2, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 116-05. 3, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 103-08. 4, Rosman, Nova, Shepherd, 102-05. 5, Fike, Daeja, Laurel, 102-00. 6, Frank, Abby, Park City, 100-05.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Webinger, Jakob, Laurel, 11.24. 2, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, 11.61. 3, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, 11.83. 4, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup, 11.97. 5, Aby, Eli, Laurel, 11.99. 6, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.05.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Waddell, Jack, Laurel, 23.32. 2, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, 24.28. 3, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup, 24.50. 4, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 24.74. 5, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 24.99. 6, McAllister, Cameron, Laurel, 25.10.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, 51.49. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 53.05. 3, Ferguson, Ty, Sweet Grass, 53.41. 4, MacGillivray, Jaydan, Shepherd, 53.64. 5, Mcgillvary, Gage, Sweet Grass, 55.14. 6, Butler, Cashe, Joliet, 57.56.

Boys 800 Meter Run 1, Williams, Bryce, Joliet,

1, Williams, Bryce, Joliet, 2:13.18. 2, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 2:14.45. 3, Story, Wyatt, Park City, 2:19.19. 4, Fleming, Colter, Sweet Grass, 2:20.56. 5, Hutton, Tyler, Laurel, 2:24.28. 6, Barta, Ty, Laurel, 2:26.31.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Williams, Bryce, Joliet, 5:02.20. 2, Karpstein, Lee, Broadview-La, 5:08.46. 3, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 5:11.30. 4, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 5:12.43. 5, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 5:18.68. 6, Gage, Pason, Laurel, 5:20.88.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 11:02.15. 2, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 11:20.51. 3, Gage, Pason, Laurel, 11:26.98. 4, Henry, Jonah, Laurel, 11:38.02. 5, Johnson, Ethan, Laurel, 11:39.45. 6, Trostle, Caleb, Laurel, 11:39.56.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Flemmon, Daylen, Laurel, 16.39. 2, Quenzer, Skyler, Red Lodge, 17.20. 3, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 17.82. 4, Burrows, Chase, Laurel, 17.91. 5, Stene, Samuel, Shepherd, 18.27. 6, Wicks, Mason, Park City, 21.09.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Burrows, Chase, Laurel, 43.05. 2, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 44.41. 3, Quenzer, Skyler, Red Lodge, 44.78. 4, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 45.79. 5, Lytton, Stran, Red Lodge, 46.37. 6, Gauthier, Jake, Park City, 46.38.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Laurel ‘A’ 43.97. 2, Red Lodge ‘A’ 46.63. 3, Park City ‘A’ 47.88. 4, Shepherd ‘A’ (Zubach, Colton, Wilson, Caleb, Stene, Samuel, MacGillivray, Jaydan ), 48.15. 5, Broadview-Lavina ‘A’ 48.67. 6, Sweet Grass County ‘A’ (Nation, Sage, Mcgillvary, Gage, Mosness, Trevor, Shepard, Sam ), 48.74.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Laurel ‘A’ (Webinger, Jakob, Waddell, Jack, Aby, Eli, McAllister, Cameron ), 3:35.92. 2, Red Lodge ‘A’ 3:46.57. 3, Shepherd ‘A’ (Zubach, Colton, Giesseman, Alika, Stene, Samuel, MacGillivray, Jaydan ), 4:00.55. 4, Joliet ‘A’ 4:05.81. 5, Reed Point/Rapelje ‘A’ 4:09.65. 6, Melstone ‘A’ (Thurston, Colby, Strasszer, Abner, Stensvad, Wiley, Kutluk, Kerem ), 4:17.83.

Boys High Jump

1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, J5-08. 2, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, J5-08. 3, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, J5-08. 4, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, J5-08. 5, Robinson, Jaiden, Red Lodge, J5-06. 6, Kosel, Lukas, Roberts, J5-06.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Jacobsen, Spencer, Red Lodge, 12-00. 2, Gray, Lucas, Laurel, 11-00. 3, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, J10-00. 4, Kosel, Lukas, Roberts, J9-00. 5, Gage, Carter, Laurel, J9-00. 6, Kyhl, Easton, Laurel, J8-06.

Boys Long Jump

1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 20-03. 2, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 19-08. 3, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 19-04. 4, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 19-03.50. 5, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 18-08. 6, Wilson, Noah, Ennis, 18-06.50.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 41-03.75. 2, Mosness, Trevor, Sweet Grass, 39-08.25. 3, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 39-05.75. 4, Wilson, Noah, Ennis, 38-07. 5, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 38-02. 6, Sanguins, William, Broadview-La, 37-07.75.

Boys Shot Put

1, Mann, Corby, Red Lodge, 41-10.50. 2, Richardson, Aaron, Shepherd, 41-04.75. 3, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 39-11.75. 4, Poser, Alex, Laurel, 39-07. 5, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 39-03. 6, Kazmierczak, Xane, Laurel, 38-11.50.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Mann, Corby, Red Lodge, 133-00. 2, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 128-00. 3, Fish, Elijah, Roundup, 124-04. 4, Keys, Hunter, Laurel, 115-10. 5, Hull, Treydon, Laurel, 100-10. 6, Sanguins, William, Broadview-La, 99-11.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, McNeil, Jace, Laurel, 139-09. 2, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 137-10. 3, Palacios, Sal, Fromberg, 130-08. 4, Kutluk, Kerem, Melstone, 130-04. 5, Dennis, Cody, Laurel, 123-11. 6, Ward, Hunter, Laurel, 123-04.

Category:

Upcoming Events

Monday, May 10, 2021
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Monday, May 10, 2021
Second & fourth Monday at 11 a.m., Big Horn Resort, 1801 Majestic Lane, 281-8455
Monday, May 10, 2021
Free, 2nd Monday, 3-5 p.m., Frontier Cancer Center, 1315 Golden Valley Cir., Billings, 800-227-2345
Wednesday, May 12, 2021
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Thursday, May 13, 2021
2nd Thursday, 6 p.m., Council Chambers
Monday, May 17, 2021
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.

Poll

Do you recycle or compost?

The Laurel Outlook

 

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed.