Middle school releases 3rd quarter honor roll

6th Grade

4.0

Makayla Amestoy, Alyssa Arneson, Landen Bauer, Josephine Benson, Logan Cole, Cody Dennis, Alissa Duke, Aiden Felker, Owen Foote, Tanzy Fox, Carter Gage, Shae Goeke, Samuel Gray, Jordyn Heimer, Caleb Hilbrand, Alexandra Hughes, McKenna Johnson, Hunter Keys, Cason Krumm, Deegin McNiven, Lucy Meling, Amore Ramos, Alyssa Robertus, Cooper Sampson, Levi Scurlock-Dillon, Jena Smith, Audrey Stafford, Caleb Trostle, Ashton Ulschak, Alivia Webinger

 

3.5–3.99

Eva Belnap, Samuel Broyles, Kallie Carpenter, Lucas Carpenter, Victorii Coler, Strother Coughlin, Kloee Cutting, Ariana Dagel, Cooper Davis, Colby Daybrest, Reece Dolechek, Emyli Earles, Brooklyn Emineth, Kinley Erickson, Ashlee Fox, Kylla Haack, Chari Hayter, Madie Hill, Nathaniel Hill, Maggie Hillis, Jered Jares, Kai Johnson, Joleen Jung, Keldon Kelley, Andrew Kibbe, Chloe Knopp, Kaitlin Koch, Kian Kogelmann, Cameron McAllister, Charley McLean, Rachel Miller, Andrew Molm, Nathan Molm, Madison Moorman, Louis Nagy, Cody Naillon, Waylon Nelson, Amanda Newton, Arlette Nieto, Reegan O’Rear, Sawyer Oak, Carter Obie, Cooper Paulson, Charlotte Pruett, Adam Ruff, Alana Sandmeier, Taylor Strecker, Brody Stutterheim, Sage Toscano, Zoee Tripp, Ty Volmer, Audry Wagner, Kade Wersland, Keira Winchell, Lilyaunna Yaeger, Owen Younger

 

3.0–3.49

Matthew Abromeit, Cole Austin, Addisyn Bailey, Ty Baldwin, Brielle Beard, Kyle Berube, David Berumen, Michael Berumen, Keiko Bratton, Jaylee Brewster, William Buettner, Matthieu Butts, Jasmine Carrasco Bencomo, Maxwell Caswell, Addisyn Chapa, Chase Chapman, Brandon Cole, Zoe Dade, Aubree Dassinger, Ashlyn Dennis, Alanis Durant-Torres, Kassidy Feller, Kennedy Fiddler, Brandon Folts, Payton Foos, Henry Fox, Kyrstin Frank, Jackson Gatley, Joshua Guptill, Faith Hanel, Toby Henry, Lindzy Jensen, Tait Knick, Hannah Lackman, Layna Lacy, Aidan Lavely, Kaleb Lawson, Grace Lester, Trent Manley, Beau Mares, Shean Mathre, Haidyn McLain-Cornish, Dakota McNeill, Liliana Meyers, Serena Miller, Summer Oldham, Serenity Pace, Elizabeth Paulsen, James Perkins, LouAnn Potter-Grandpre, Aiden Poynter, Tanner Schwend, Mia Smith Hogg, Mason Sparks, Bradlea Steppe, James-Jeffrey Stewart, Maddolyn Stringer, Dekker Surratt, Shirley Taylor, Akeena Tow, Taryn Vaughan, Abigail Wagner, Parker Waldo, Peyton Waldo, Haivalee Walser, Harlee Ward, Jacob Wilder, Mason Winsbury

 

7th Grade

4.0

Alyse Aby, Karleigh Adkins, Ava Arrowsmith, Madison Bales, Brayden Bennington, Makenzie Bohnet, Robert Bruner, Chase Burrows, Alexa Caswell, Molly Cooney, Peyton Coxwell, Bridger Davidson, Alexis DeTienne, Kincade Flesch, Kaiya Graves, Bergen Handegard, Emily Harmala, Andrew Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Tanner Knaub, Kathrine LeBrun, Brianna Linday, Mya Maack, Seth Mauro, Morgan Maynard, Abagail Nagel, Savanna Parker, Halle Prom, Luke Reintsma, Grant Robertus, Cooper Stahlman, Wesley Tschacher, Hannah Vogele, Eli Weisenberger

 

3.5–3.99

Mia Andersen, Lila Anderson, Zayden Bell, Brian Bennett, Lane BeQuette, Victoria Buettner, Maesy Bummer, Jayden Burg, Hannah Calhoun, Tucker Carpenter, Ethan Chatwood, Carly Cook, Jaxson Crookston, Gentry Davidson, Aubrey Degele, Destiny DeHart, Kaylee Desjarlais, Emmalee Dozhier, Bradley Filler Jr, Dalton Gardner, Ava Giest, Taicyn Gradwohl, Everett Gray, Trey Gunther, Jacob Guthridge, Maverick Hoppman, Audrie Jensen, Camden Johnson, Rylee Kautzman, Rylee Kibbe, Tristen Knick, Lane Kraft, Garrett Martin, Abigail Molm, Madison Nevin, Aidan Peers, Taylor Phelps, Carissa Platt, William Robertus, Lexi Russell, Tatumn Sholley, Jacey Spitzer, Cora Styles, Jessica Teegarden, Kiara Tooley, Jonas Torres, Hunter Waldo, Brodee Ward, Cedar Webb, Heidi Welch, Olivia Welch, Tyra Whitford, Annelise Zindler

 

3.0–3.49

Pashence Aaby, Tajia Anderson, Tristan Anderson, Amanda Arneson, Mason Babcock, Dayrion Beard, Kaileigh Bowen, Madison Bratton, Tazsia Brester, Ramon Brown, Rand Carlson, Tristan Carlson, Ayden Edgerley, Austin Ellerbee, Cameron Erickson, Madison Farnsworth, Caden Fox, Mariah Fox, Morrgan Gibson-Boettcher, Albert Glumac, Tysen Grabow, Callie Halvorsen, Danielle Hampton, Taylor Hart, Kendal Hunter, Kayra Hyde, Ethan Ingram, Mia James, RyannMae Johnson, Paul Just, Lyndsay Koch, Hunter Kroll, Jennica Lawson, Joylynn Lee, Layke Leischner, Dason Lindenmuth, Isaac Magalsky, Troy McCurdy, Ciaran McKevitt, Breeana Miller, Caitlyn Morgan, Gideon Neff, Riley Nelson, Samantha Nunberg, Brennan Parsons, Madison Reynolds, Brooklynn Riveland, Mahayla Rollman, Andy Rose, Jade Round Face, Tori Silverthorne, Destiny Smith, Robert Southgate, Kiel Stafford, Cipriana Stevens, Marissa Tillman, Mallory Tucker, Riley-Paige Victor, Guewnavere Waite, Owen Wilcox, Kellen Wrzesinski

 

8th Grade

4.0

Thomas Amestoy, Kyra Bruner, Calista Burton, Anna Cole, Margaret Dolechek, Ava Fox, Pason Gage, Bailey Graves, Mya Hansen, Kadin LaCasse, Kyson Moran, Grace Negrette, Brooklyn Novak, Shel Osborne, Garrett Ostler, Dylan Paris, Emmet Renner, Sarah Thomae, Emily Virgil

 

3.5–3.99

Amelia Ames, Ian Bauer, Noah Berg, Christiana Bittner, Sara Bocquin, Dalton Boehler, Max Brown, Ella Crookston, Beau Dantic, Delton DeHart, Jade Elton, Hailee Erben, Taylor Feller, Kailey Green, Konnor Gregerson, Kiara Gumbarevic, Shaelynn Haman, Kaden Harris, Regan Harris, Caleb Hill, Serenity Huynh, Breana Jensen, Lauren Johannsen, Kaitlyn Kinn, Marissa Kuck, Kobe LaRocque, Lizzie Lehenbauer, Tyreese Lohrenz, Chloe Maurer, Jaidyn Maxwell, Cade McAllister, Raymond McCollum, Macie McNeil, Alyssa Meadows, Noah Michaelson, Mattison Mickelson, Nathan Moseman, Blade Myers, Paige Nistler, Evan O’Rear, Wyatt Ostler, Madison Peaton, Brendan Pinter, Jaiden Popoff, Ethan Quenzer, Shaylea Ralston, Ashley Rawhouser, Lenora Ray, Spencer Ross, Cassandra Sampson, Alexis Stahlman, Danessa Stevens, Quinn Strecker, Lauren Taylor, Grace Wagner, Jocelyn Wolcott

 

3.0–3.49

Kaiden Alexander, Kaiya Andersen, Tyler Arneson, Austin Bennett, Benjamin Brown, Sebastian Cabrales, Kaspen Campbell, Jaida Christmann, Kendra Clark, Alexis Cole, Macayla Demarais, Kyle Desmet, Trey Ewalt, Aaron Fairlee, Jarit Fitchner, Sophia Harding, Nolan Herr, Devon Isaacson, Jayme Isaacson, Dillon Johnson, Samantha Jones, Kirby Kanuit, Xane Kazmierczak, Teal Kelley, Dylan Kraft, Mykal Kuchera, Emmylou Madrazo, Jase Manley, Alicia Martin, Adrian Martinez, Shane McConnell, Codell McNiven, Aubree Parker, Hailey Patterson, Ethan Riedesel, Elizabeth Rupp, Brook Russell, Paige Silverthorne, Joseph Stewart, Dylan Stoltz, Samuel VanCleave, Anna VanDewerker, Rozen Waite, Jakob Webinger, Rachelle Welch, Casey Wilson, Cole Younger

Category:

Upcoming Events

Monday, April 6, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
1st and 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
2nd Wednesday, 5:35 p.m., Council Chambers
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Thursday, April 9, 2020
2nd Thursday, 6 p.m., Council Chambers
Monday, April 13, 2020
2nd Mondays, 6:30 p.m., at Wood's Powr-Grip, 908 West Main St., use the west entrance, open to the public. 

Poll

Have you started on a new hobby since the shelter-in-place order?

The Laurel Outlook

 

Click Here to Check Out Our Latest Ads

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed. 

You can find all the City Council documents that we have received here.