LHS announces second quarter honor roll

Thursday, February 6, 2020

Seniors

4.0

Emily Agar, Layne Algaard, Alexandra Amestoy, Ivan Arce, Britnee Atkinson, Sydney Bakich, Madaline Brown, Symphony Fike, Alexis Harper, Keli Hodges, Troy Holley, Jacob Klein, Megan Maida, Madison Mattson, Donald Maurer, Kade McIlvain, Tenley Miller, Matthew Mosby, Logan Nagel, Jack Novasio, Tyler Parsons, Trinitee Powell, Ethan Renner, Abbey Scott, Amelia Souder, Samantha Spitzer, Christopher Steinmasel, Megan Steinmasel, Claire Studiner and Trey Teegarden.

3.5–3.99

Kenzi Anderson, Hannah Bell, Talon Ekker, Ashley Goss, Harley Heeftle, Tala Jarecke, Timothy Kruckenberg, Trevor Lukenbach, Jayden Lyon, Hannah Maida, Ave McKeever, Taylor Noble, Aleah Paris, Austin Purcell, Danner Purkett, Ashley Sitzman, Jamey Spalinger, Andrew Sutton and Saige Weimer.

 3.0–3.49

Bryce Adkins, Joel Bernard, Keagan Campbell, Katrina Carter, Ryan Casey, Faith Evans, Dylan Foos, Josie Hollo, Ciarra James, Dylan Johnson, Logan Johnson, Rylee Johnson, Judiah Kellogg, Kassidey Kinder, Alxa Langve, Erin Melby, Alexia Naillon, Maegan Nelson, Garret Sletten, Chase Stirm, Richard Temporal and Alexis Wagner.

 

Juniors

4.0

Elias Aby, Colter Bales, Ty Barta, Hannah Bickel, Makayla Bohnet, Sierra Branstetter, Mikaela Brockel, Emma Bryan, Bailey Chapman, Keagan Crowley, Kane Ekle, Kolby Gibbs, Trynadee–Lynn Goldsberry, Kadee Grammar, Lucas Gray, Carson Hackmann, Hannah Halvorson, Teigan Harper, Keeli Harris, Cassidy Hein, Madelynn Hust, Savanna Keightley, Kendra King, Katey Knaub, Easton Kyhl, Laney Leeds, Alex Linell, Morgan Maack, Paige Maynard, Macy McAllister, Baylee Nagel, James Ochs, Kayla Parsons, Maren Pollock, Kyle Robertus, Jenna Scott, Allison Shovar, Malie Smith, Bralynn Steppe, Josephine Teegarden, Grace Timm, Sophia Timm, Colton Trostle, Connor Ulschak, Anthony Van Ballegooy and Gracey Willis.

3.5–3.99

McKyla Albers, Lane Arrowsmith, Davis Bloom, Maeson Cotter, Kelsey Davison, Rylee Dennis, Sky Didyoung, Joseph Edwards, Donald Ellingson, Kailee Huynh, JD Ketterling, Elaine May, Sophia May, Mikayla Moorman, Robert Morris, Andria Mourich, Scott Parker, Nicholas Pasquarello, Garrett Rose, Wyatt Tschacher, Logan Vincent, Annika Vogele, Ella Vogele, Jack Waddell and Kendra Weatherford.

3.0–3.49

Presley Anderson, Bryan Barta, Connor Bergman, Karalynn Bittner, Molly Black– Ziegler, Lucas Bloom, Alicen Cook, Richard Cortese, Skyler Daniels, Kade Ewalt, Jacob Garcia, Canu Golden, Mazie Hill, Marcus James, Regan Kautzman, Brett Larkins, Ashleigh M–Baird, Dayna Miller, Stevie Mogan, Levi Nunberg, Alexander Obie, Logan Payne, Madison Pluhar, Grace Poolet, Alexander Poser, Morgan Rollman, Wylee Schnetter, Kylie Smith, Stetson Spooner and Jaxon Wittmayer.

 

Sophomores

4.0

Haylee Adams, Thomas Amestoy, Chloe Baumann, Sara Bocquin, Kyra Bruner, Kyle Desmet, Margaret Dolechek, Kenya Fike, Ava Fox, Pason Gage, Bailey Graves, Konnor Gregerson, Lauren Johannsen, Lizzie Lehenbauer, Raymond McCollum, Bennett McMorris, Rebecca Melcher, Kyson Moran, Nathan Moseman, Grace Negrette, Brooklyn Novak, Shel Osborne, Dylan Paris, Madison Peaton, Ashley Rawhouser, Lenora Ray, Emmet Renner, Cassandra Sampson, Sarah Thomae, Emily Virgil and Grace Wagner.

3.5–3.99

Hannah Adams, Cayden Adamson, Christiana Bittner, Shelbi Block, Calista Burton, Alexis Cole, Anna Cole, Ella Crookston, Hailee Erben, Aaron Fairlee, Taylor Feller, Madison French, Kiara Gumbarevic, Shaelynn Haman, Kaden Harris, Ralee Howe, Serenity Huynh, Chloe Maurer, Noah Michaelson, Paige Nistler, Jaiden Popoff, Ethan Quenzer, Alexis Stahlman and Lauren Tayler.

3.0–3.49

Kaiya Anderson, Jesse Barthule, Ian Bauer, Noah Berg, Dalton Boehler, Max Brown, Kaspen Campbell, Macayla Demarais, Jade Elton, Trey Ewalt, Regan Harris, Caleb Hill, Breana Jensen, Kirby Kanuit, Teal Kelley, Kaitlyn Kinn, Mykal Kuchera, Kadin LaCasse, Kobe LaRocque, Jullian Le-June, Tyreese Lohrenz, Jaidyn Maxwell, Cade McAllister, Mattison Mickelson, Brendan Pinter Shaylea Ralston, Makayla Reynolds, Elizabeth Rupp, Danessa Stevens, Joseph Stewart and Adrienne Thurman.

 

Freshmen 4.0

4.0

Alyse Aby, Karleigh Adkins, Ava Arrowsmith, Brayden Bennington, Leah Bickel, Makenzie Bohnet, Ella Breen, Jaxson Crookston, Bridger Davidson, Gentry Davidson, Kaiya Graves, Bergen Handegard, Savannah Haug, Andrew Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Tanner Knaub, Lane Kraft, Kathrine LeBrun, Everett Lees, Brianna Linday, Jade Lone–Demers, Mya Maack, Seth Mauro, Abigail Molm, Abagail Nagel and Wesley Tschacher.

3.5–3.99

Lila Anderson, Tajia Anderson, Mason Babcock, Madison Bales, Robert Bruner, Maesy Bummer, Jayden Burg, Chase Burrows, Hannah Calhoun, Alexa Caswell, Ethan Chatwood, Carly Cook, Molly Cooney, Peyton Coxwell, Destiny De-Hart, Alexis DeTienne, Emmalee Dozhier, Bradley Filler Jr., Kincade Flesch, Ava Giest, Taicyn Gradwohl, Emily Harmala, Taylor Hart, Everett Hilliard, Audrie Jensen, Camden Johnson, Tyler King, Morgan Maynard, Star Neill, Savanna Parker, Aidan Peers, Halle Prom, Grant Robertus, William Robertus, Anastasia Saldana, Damion Smith, Madison Staley, Cora Styles, Oakley Torno, Hannah Vogele, Hunter Waldo, Cedar Webb, Eli Weisenberger, Olivia Welch and Aden Winder.

3.0–3.49

Mia Andersen, Tristan Anderson, Miranda Baker, Lane BeQuette, Jonah Bones, Madison Brattton, Tazsia Brester, Victoria Buettner, Rand Carlson, Tristan Carlson, Ethan Chandler, Elsie Contreraz, Aubrey Degele, Kaylee Desjarlais, Ayden Edgerley, Austin Ellerbee, Mariah Fox, Trey Gunther, Maverick Hoppman, Kayra Hyde, Samantha Jones, Rylee Kautzman, Rylee Kibbe, Jaide Logan, Garrett Martin, Caitlyn Morgan, Luke Reintsma, Brooklynn Riveland, Tatumn Sholley, Jacey Spitzer, Cooper Stahlman, Jessica Teegarden, Benjamin Tiry, Mallory Tucker, Heidi Welch, Owen Wilcox, Shelby Wilks and Kellen Wrzesinski.

Category:

Upcoming Events

Monday, February 24, 2020
4th Monday, 6 p.m., Council Chamber
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
4th Tuesday, 7 p.m., Laurel Airport
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, 5:30 p.m., Council Conference Room
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
1st and 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Thursday, March 5, 2020
First Thursday, 5 p.m., City of Laurel Council Chamber

Poll

Do you use video surveillance to protect your property?

The Laurel Outlook

 

Click Here to Check Out Our Latest Ads

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed. 

You can find all the City Council documents that we have received here.