LHS announces 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Thursday, April 15, 2021

Congratulations to the following students for their academic achievement! Keep up the good work.

Seniors

4.0–5.0

Elias Aby, McKyla Albers, Lane Arrowsmith, Colter Bales, Ty Barta, Hannah Bickel, Davis Bloom, Sierra Branstetter, Mikaela Brockel, Bailey Chapman, Alicen Cook, Keagan Crowley, Sky Didyoung, Joseph Edwards, Kane Ekle, Kolby Giibbs, Canu Golden, Trynadee–Lynn Goldsberry, Kadee Grammar, Lucas Gray, Carson Hackmann, Hannah Halvorson, Teigan Harper, Keeli Harris, Cassidy Hein, Mazie Hill, Madelynn Hust, Regan Kautzman, Savanna Keightley, Kendra King, Katey Knaub, Easton Kyhl, Laney Leeds, Alex Lindell, Morgan Maack, Sophia May, Paige Maynard, Macy McAllister, Mikayla Morrman, Andria Mourich, Baylee Nagel, James Ochs, Kayla Parsons, Madison Pluhar, Kyle robertus, Wylee Schnetter, Jenna Scott, Allison Shovar, Malie Smith, Bralynn Steppe, Josephine Teegarden, Grace Timm, Sophia Timm, Colton Trostle, Connor Ulschak, Anthony Van Ballegooyen, Logan Vincent and Ella Vogele.

3.5–3.99

Presley Anderson, Dylan Barker, Bryan Barta, Molly Black–Ziegler, Lucas Bloom, Maeson Cotter, Rylee Dennis, Jacob Garcia, Daniel Grossman, Johnathan Herr, Whitney Kuck, Alexander Obie, Garrett Rose, Stetson Spooner, Anthony Thompson, Wyatt Tschacher, Jack Waddell, Dylan Wagner, Kendra Weatherford, Scott Wilke and Gracey Willis.

3.0–3.49

Connor Bergman, Richard Cortese, Tyler Emineth, Kade Ewalt, Landen Gradwohl, Justin Harding, Gabriel Hernandez, Marcus James, Brett Larkins, Nathan Lewis, Troy Massa–Homer, Jace McNeil, Dayna Miller, Ryan Ness, Logan Payne, Alexander Poser, Morgan Rollman, Kaden Straley, Abigail Warnick, Kaden Winchell and Jaxon Wittmayer.

Juniors

4.0–5.0

Hannah Adams, Haylee Adams, Thomas Amestoy, Cloe Baumann, Sara Bocquin, Dalton Boehler, Max Brown, Kyra Bruner, Callista Burton, Alexis Cole, Anna Cole, Ella Crookston, Kyle Desmet, Kenya Fike, Ava Fox, Pason Gage, Bailey Graves, Konnor Gregerson, Shaelynn Haman, Breana Jensen, Lauren Johannsen, Kadin LaCasse, Kobe LaRocque, Chloe Maurer, Raymond McCollum, Bennett McMorris, Noah Michaelson, Kyson Moran, Nathan Moseman, Grace Negrette, Brooklyn Novak, Shel Osborne, Dylan Paris, Madison Peaton, Remington Porter, Lenora Ray, Emmet Renner, Cassandra Sampson, Alexis Stahlman, Alexis Stahlman, Lauren Taylor, Sarah Thomae, Emily Virgil, Grace Wagner, Casey Wilson and Cole Younger.

3.5–3.99

Ian Bauer, Shelbi Block, Kaspen Campbell, Beau Dantic, Macayla Demarais, Hailee Erben, Trey Ewalt, Aaron Fairlee, Bethany Gunn, Regan Harris, Kirby Kanuit, Mykal Kuchera, Tyreese Lohrenz, Jaidyn Maxwell, Macie McNeil, Codell McNiven, Alyssa Meadows, Rebecca Melcher, Mattison Mickelson, Jaiden Popoff, Ethan Quenzer, Shaylea Ralston, Elizabeth Rupp, Adrienne Thurman and Jakob Webinger.

3.0–3.49

Kaiya Andersen, Haiden Bennett, Noah Berg, Ella Casterline, Jackie Contreaz, Jade Elton, Taylor Feller, Kailey Green, Rocky Guerrero, Kaden Harris, Nolan Herr, Xane Kazmierczak, Teal Kelley, Emmylou Madrazo, Nicholas Markegard, Kaylee Maser, Evan O’Rear, Brendan Pinter, Joseph Stewart and Jocelyn Wolcott.

Sophomores

4.0–5.0

Alyse Aby, Karleigh Adkins, Ava Arrowsmith, Brayden Bennington, Leah Bickel, Ella Breen, Peyton Coxwell, Bridger Davidson, Gentry Davidson, Bradley Filler Jr., Kaiya Graves, Trey Gunther, Bergen Handegard, Emily Harmala, Taylor Hart, Savannah Haug, Andrew Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Tanner Knaub, Lane Kraft, Kathrine LeBrun, Brianna Linday, Mya Maack, Abigail Molm, Abagail Nagel, Aidan Peers, Wesley Tschacher, Hunter Waldo and Eli Weisenberger.

3.5–3.99

Lane BeQuette, Tazsia Brester, Robert Bruner, Maesy Bummer, Chase Burrows, Hannah Calhoun, Alexa Caswell, Carly Cook, Jaxson Crookston, Destiny DeHart, Everett Hilliard, Tyler King, Caitlyn Morgan, Madison Nevin, Savanna Parker, Grant Robertus, William Robertus, Marta Schettel, Cooper Stahlman, Cora Styles, Jessica Teegarden, Marissa Tillman and Aden Winder.

3.0–3.49

Beatriz Del Manzano Renard, Mia Andersen, Mason Babcock, Jayden Burg, Ethan Chatwood, Molly Cooney, Amelia Dell Valle Quince, Alexis DeTienne, Kincade Flesch, Mariah Fox, Ava Giest, Callie Halvorsen, Alexis Henderson, Mia James, Camden Johnson, Gavin Kramer, Jaide Logan, Troy McCurdy, Ryan Mueller, Star Neill, Halle Prom, Brooklynn Riveland, Lexi Russel, Madison Staley, Benjamin Tiry, Oakley Torno, Jonas Torres, Mallory Tucker, Riley– Paige Victor, Hannah Vogele, Kellen Wrzesinski and Chance Young.

Freshmen

4.0–5.0

Makayla Amestoy, Josephine Benson, Bridgit Block, Samuel Broyles, Cody Dennis, Alissa Duke, Madison Erving, Daeja Fike, Owen Foote, Henry Fox, Tanzy Fox, Carter Gage, Emily Honeycutt, Jered Jares, Kyle Kennah, Taran McMorris, Deegin McNiven, Rachel Miller, Alyssa Robertus, Jena Smith, Nathan Stewart, Emma Timm, Ashton Ulschak and Alivia Webinger.

3.5–3.99

Alyssa Arneson, Kenadie Berg, Lucas Carpenter, Victorii Coler, Strother Coughlin, Aubree Dassinger, Recce Dolechek, Aiden Felker, Shae Goeke, Kylla Haack, Madisen Harada, Madie Hill, Nathaniel Hill, Alexandra Hughes, Paisley Hunter, Tyler Hutton, Elizabeth Jenkins, McKenna Johnson, Joleen Jung, Keldon Kelley, Hunter Keys, Chloe Knopp, Kaitlin Koch, Carson Krumm, Camerson McAllister, Dakota McNeill, Madison Moorman, Louis Nagy, Waylon Nelson, Reegan O’Rear, Cooper Sampson, Jordyn Scammon, Tanner Schwend, Ruby Smith, Maddolyn Stringer, Brody Stutterheim, Zoee Tripp, Caleb Trostle, Madison Utgaard, Isaiah Van Ballegooyen, Ty Volmer, Hailey Vondal, Abigail Wagner, Audry Wagner, Kade Wersland, Keira Winchell, Diesel Yarger and Owen Younger.

3.0–3.49

Cole Austin, Addisyn Bailey, Ty Baldwin, Landen Bauer, Kyle Berube, David Berumen, Matthieu Butts, Landon Calhoun, Jasmine Carrasco Bencomo, Chase Chapman, Skyler Currie, Kloee Cutting, Cooper Davis, Kassidy Feller, Payton Foos, Kyrstin Frank, Trayson Hart, Chari Hayter, Jordyn Heimer, Peyton Holycross–Miller, Laynie Howe, Lindzy Jensen, Ariyanna Keeler, Kian Kogelmann, Courtney Lamb, Kaleb Lawson, Beau Mares, Charley McLean, Cody Naillon, Natasha Noel, Sawyer Oak, Weston Pattison, Cooper Paulson, LouAnn Potter–Grandpre, Payton Price, Alana Sandmeier, Ariana Stedman, Bradlea Steppe, Taylor Strecker, Dekker Surratt, Shirley Taylor, Emmersyn Thomas, Kaelee Thomas, Garrett VandeSandt, Taryn Vaughan, Christine Webster, Jacob Wilder and Lilyaunna Yaeger.

Category:

Poll

Do you plan to vote in the upcoming city election?

The Laurel Outlook

 

You can find the historic archives of our paper here:

https://laureloutlook.newspapers.com/

 

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed.