LHS announces 1st quarter Honor Roll

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Seniors

4.0+

Elias Aby, McKyla Albers, Lane Arrowsmith, Colter Bales, Ty Barta, Hannah Bickel, Sierra Branstetter, Mikaela Brockel, Bailey Chapman, Alicen Cook, Kane Ekle, Kolby Gibbs, Canu Golden, Trynadee–Lynn Goldsberry, Kadee Grammar, Lucas Gray, Carson Hackmann, Teigan Harper, Cassidy Hein, Regan Kautzman, Savanna Keightley, Kendra King, Katey Knaub, Easton Kyhl, Nathan Lewis, Alex Linnell, Morgan Maack, Paige Maynard, Macy McAllister, Baylee Nagel, James Ochs, Kayla Parsons, Kyle Robertus, Jenna Scott, Allison Shovar, Bralynn Steppe, Josephine Teegarden, Sophia Timm, Colton Trostle, Connor Ulschak, Anthony Van Ballegooey, Ella Vogele, Jack Waddell, Kendra Weatherford, Gracey Willis.

 

3.5–3.99

Presley Anderson, Bryan Barta, Connor Bergman, Davis Bloom, Richard Cortese, Maeson Cotter, Keagan Crowley, Rylee Dennis, Sky Didyoung, Joseph Edwards, Tyler Emineth, Kade Ewalt, Hannah Halvorson, Keeli Harris, Marcus James, Treyton Maxwell, Elaine May, Dayna Miller, Mikayla Morrman, Scott Parker, Logan Payne, Madison Pluhar, Alexander Poser, Garrett Rose, Malie Smith, Stetson Spooner, Grace Timm, Abigail Warnick, Jaxon Wittmayer.

 

3.0–3.449

Dylan Baker, Landen Baxter, Adrielle Bernard, Molly Black– Ziegler, Lucus Bloom, Emily Deal, Alexis Emineth, Colton Folts, Jacob Garcia, Mazie Hill, Madelynn Hust, Patrick John son, Eastin Kelsey, Brett Larkins, Laney Leeds, Austin Linnell, Troy Massa–Homer, Sophia May, Jace McNeil, Stevie Morgan, Andria Mourich, Ryan Ness, Alexander Obie, Kelary Osorio Mira, Morgan Rollman, Wylee Schnetter, Kaden Straley, Anthony Thompson, Wyatt Tschacher, Logan Vincent, Kaden Winchell.

 

Juniors

4.0+

Hannah Adams, Haylee Adams, Thomas Amestoy, Chloe Baumann, Sara Bocquin, Kyra Bruner, Ella Crookston, Kyle Desmet, Hailee Erben, Kenya Fike, Ava Fox, Pason Gage, Bailey Graves, Konnor Gregerson, Shaelynn Haman, Kaden Harris, Regan Harris, Lauren Johannsen, Kadin LaCasse, Chloe Maurer, Jaidyn Maxwell, Raymond McCollum, Bennett McMorris, Rebecca Melcher, Noah Michaelson, Kyson Moran, Nathan Moseman, Grace Negrette, Brooklyn Novak, Shel Osborne, Dylan Paris, Madison Peaton, Remington Porter, Ethan Quenzer, Ashley Rawhouser, Lenora Ray, Emmet Renner, Elizabeth Rupp, Cassandra Sampson, Alexis Stahlman, Lauren Taylor, Sarah Thomae, Emily Virgil, Grace Wagner, Jocelyn Wolcott.

 

3.5–3.99

Ian Bauer, Noah Berg, Shelbi Block, Dalton Boehler, Max Brown, Calista Burton, Alexis Cole, Anna Cole, Jackie Contreraz, Macayla Demarais, Rocky Guerrero, Nolan Herr, Breana Jensen, Kirby Kanuit, Teal Kelley, Mykal Kuchera, Kobe LaRocque, Tyreese Lohrenz, Emmylou Madrazo, Codell McNiven, Alyssa Meadows, Mattison Mickelson, Jaiden Popoff, Shaylea Ralston, Joseph Stewart, Cole Younger.

 

3.0–3.449

Donovan Adams, Kaiya Andersen, Kaspen Campbell, Jaida Christmann, Kendra Clark, Beau Dantic, Trey Ewalt, Aaron Fairlee, Kailey Green, Devon Isaacson, Adrian Martinez, Cade McAllister, Macie McNeil, Paige Nistler, Brendan Pinter, Calahan Telford, Jakob Webinger.

 

Sophomores

4.0+

Alyse Aby, Karleigh Adkins, Ava Arrowsmith, Brayden Bennington, Leah Bickel, Mackenzie Bohnet, Ella Breen, Robert Bruner, Peyton Coxwell, Jaxson Crookston, Bridger Davidson, Gentry Davidson, Kaiya Graves, Bergen Handegard, Savannah Haug, Ethan Johnson, Tanner Knaub, Kathrine LeBrun, Brianna Linday, Mya Maack, Morgan Maynard, Abigtail Molm, Abagail Nagel, Aidan Peers, Wesley Tschacher, Hunter Waldo, Eli Weisenberger.

 

3.5–3.99

Miranda Baker, Tazsia Brester, Maesy Bummer, Jayden Burg, Chase Burrows, Alexa Caswell, Carly Cook, Aubrey Degele, Bradley Filler Jr., Kincade Flesch, Trey Gunther, Emily Harmala, Taylor Hart, Everett Hilliard, Audrie Jensen, Andres Johnson, Tyler King, Lane Kraft, Jaide Logan, Caitlyn Morgan, Madison Nevin, Halle Prom, Grant Robertus, Williaqm Robertus, Marta Schettel, Cooper Stahlman, Cora Styles, Jessica Teegarden, Marissa Tillman, Oakley Torno, Aden Winder.

 

3.0–3.449

Katie Albers, Beatriz Alvarez, Lila Anderson, Tristan Anderson, Amanda Arneson, Lane BeQuette, Kamron Blaylock, Rand Carlson, Ethan Chandler, Ethan Chatwood, Elsie Contreraz, Molly Cooney, Destiny DeHart, Mariah Fox, Levi French, Mia James, Rylee Kibbe, Joylynn Lee, Cole Morgan, Savanna Parker, Brennan Parsons, Ally Ralph, Luke Reintsma, Robert Rognstat, Lexi Russell, Damion Smith, Madison Staley, Benjamin Tiry, Jonas Torres, Mallory Tucker, Riley–Paige Victor, Hannah Vogele, Madison Weber, Owen Wilcox, Chance Young.

 

 

Freshmen

4.0+

Makayla Amestoy, Josephine Benson, Samuel Broyles, Lucas Carpenter, Selah Casterline, Sky ler Currie, Cody Dennis, Madison Erving, Daeja Fike, Owen Foote, Henry Fox, Carter Gage, Madie Hill, Alexandra Hughes, Keldon Kelley, Hunter Keys, Taran McMorris, Reegan O’Rear, Cooper Paulson, Alyssa Robertus, Jena Smith, Nathan Stewart, Emma Timm, Zoee Tripp, Ashton Ulschak, Alivia Webinger, Keira Winchell.

 

3.5–3.99

Alyssa Arneson, Kenadie Berg, Bridgit Block, Cooper Davis, Reece Dolechek, Alissa Duke, Brooklyn Emineth, Aiden Felker, Kassidy Feller, Payton Foos, Tanzy Fox, Kylla Haack, Madisen Harada, Chari Hayter, Jordyn Heimer, Nathaniel Hill, Paisley Hunter, Jered Jares, Elizabeth Jenkins, McKenna Johnson, Joleen Jung, Kyle Kennah, Chloe Knopp, Kaitlin Kich, Cason Krumm, Kaleb Lawson, Cameron McAllister, Charley McLean, Dakota McNeill, Deegin McNiven, Rachel Miller, Louis Nagy, Waylon Nelson, Sawyer Oak, Weston Pattison, LouAnn Potter, Cooper Sampson, Ruby Smith, Ariana Stedman, Maddolyn Stringer, Brody Stutterheim, Shirley Taylor, Emmersyn Thomas, Caleb Trostle, Taryn Vaughan, Ty Volmer, Hailey Vondal, Abigail Wagner, Audry Wagner, Peyton Waldo, Christine Webster, Lilyaunna Yager, Diesel Yarger, Owen Younger.

 

3.0–3.449

Cole Austin, Addisyn Bailey, Ty Baldwin, Landen Bauer, Kyle Berube, David Berumen, Michael Berumen, Jaylee Brewster, Alexix Bruneau, William Buettner, Matthieu Butts, Landon ?Calhoun, Jasmine Carrasco, Chase Chapman, Brandon Cole, Victorii Coler, Strother Coughlin, Kloee Cutting, Ariana Dagel, Aubree Dassinger, Kyrstin Frank, Jackson Gatley, Shae Goeke, Samuel Gray, Toran Harper, Kadrian Harrington, Treydon Hull, Lindzy Jensen, Ariyanna Keeler, Kian Kogelmann, Hannah Lackman, Courtney Lamb, Serena Miller, Andrew Molm, Nathan Molm, Madison Moorman, Cody Naillon, Amanda Newton, Natasha Noel, Serenity Pace, James Perkins, Payton Price, Adam Ruff, Alana Sandmeier, Tanner Schwend, Mia Smith Hogg, Bradlea Steppe, Taylor Strecker, Dekker Surratt, Rowdy Telford, Rachel Thompson, Sage Toscano, Madison Utgaard, Isaiah Van Ballegooey, Garrett VandeSandt, Kade Wersland, Jacob Wilder.

Category:

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Monday, November 30, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Tuesday, December 1, 2020
1st and 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Thursday, December 3, 2020
First Thursday, 5 p.m., City of Laurel Council Chamber
Monday, December 7, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.

Poll

Do you prefer a pumpkin pie or pecan pie?

The Laurel Outlook

 

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed.