LHS Academic Letter winners announced

Thursday, May 21, 2020

The following students have received a grade point average of 3.0 or higher for the Spring 2018–19 and Fall 2019–20 semesters.

 

2nd Semester 2018/2019 Juniors

Adkins, Bryce. Agar, Emily. Algaard, Layne. Amestoy, Alexandra. Andersen, Braelyn. Anderson, Kenzi. Arce, Ivan. Atkinson, Britnee. Bakich, Sydney. Brown, Elizabeth. Brown, Madaline. Carter, Katrina. Casey, Ryan. Craig, Torri. Fike, Symphony. Foos, Dylan. Goss, Ashley. Hanel, Abby. Harper, Alexis. Harper, Cassidy. Heeftle, Harley. Hodges, Keli. Holley, Troy. James, Ciarra. James, Cyrus. Johnson, Kayne. Johnson, Logan. Johnson, Rylee. Karlin, Taylor. Kinder, Kassidey. Klein, Jacob. Kruckenberg, Timothy. Langve, Alexa. Lukenbach, Trevor. Lyon, Jayden. Maida, Hannah. Maida, Megan. Martin, Jackson. Mattson, Madison. Maurer, Donald. McIlvain, Kade. McKeever, Ava. Meccage, Ethan. Melby, Erin. Miller, Tenley. Mosby, Matthew. Nagel, Logan. Naillon, Alexia. Nelson, Maegan. Noble, Taylor. Novasio, Jack. Paris, Aleah. Parsons, Tyler. Powell, Trinitee. Purcell, Austin. Rawson, Makayla. Renier, Jordan. Renner, Ethan. Scott, Abbey. Sitzman, Ashley. Sletten, Garret. Souder, Amelia. Spalinger, Jamey. Spitzer, Samantha. Steinmasel, Christopher. Steinmasel, Megan. Stirm, Chase. Studiner, Claire. Sutton, Andrew. Teegarden, Trey. Weimer, Saige. Wisecup, Elizabeth. Zuniga, Madison.

 

Sophomores

Alex. Maack, Morgan. May, Elaine. Maynard, Paige. McAllister, Macy. Mercer, MacKenzie. Moorman, Mikayla. Nagel, Baylee. Ness, Ryan. Ochs, James. Parker, Scott. Parsons, Kayla. Pasquarello, Nicholas Payne, Logan. Pluhar, Madison. Pollock, Maren. Poser, Alex-Aby, Elias. Albers, McKyla. Arrowsmith, Lane. Bales, Colter. Bartz, Rachel. Berge, Saffron. Bergman, Connor. Bickel, Hannah. Bittner, Karalynn. Bloom, Davis. Bloom, Lucas. Bohnet, Makayla. Branstetter, Sierra. Brockel, Mikaela. Bryan, Emma. Chapman, Bailey. Cook, Alicen. Cortese, Richard. Cotter, Maeson. Crowley, Keagan. Daniels, Skyler. Dennis, Rylee. Didyoung, Sky. Edwards, Joseph. Ekle, Kane. Ewalt, Kade. Gibbs, Kolby. Golden, Canu. Goldsberry, Trynadee-Lynn. Gomez-Dotte, Antonio Gradwohl, Landen. Grammar, Kadee. Gray, Lucas. Hackmann, Carson. Halvorson, Hannah. Hampton, Cassandra. Harper, Teigan. Harris, Keeli. Hein, Cassidy. Hill, Mazie. Hust, Madelynn Huynh, Kailee. Johansen, Evan. Johnson, Patrick. Kautzman, Regan. Keightley, Savanna. Ketterling, JD King, Kendra. Knaub, Katey. Kuck, Whitney. Kyhl, Easton. Leeds, Laney. Lewis, Nathan. Linnell,ander. Robertus, Kyle. Rollman, Morgan. Rose, Garrett. Schnetter, Wylee. Scott, Jenna. Shovar, Allison. Smith, Kylie. Smith, Malie. Spooner, Stetson. Steppe, Bralynn. Teegarden, Josephine. Timm, Grace. Timm, Sophia. Trostle, Colton. Tschacher, Wyatt. Ulschak, Connor. Van Ballegooyen, Anthony. Vincent, Logan. Vogele, Annika. Vogele, Ella. Weatherford, Kendra. Willis, Gracey. Wittmayer, Jaxon.

 

Freshman

Adams, Hannah. Adams, Haylee. Adamson, Cayden. Ames, Amelia. Amestoy, Thomas. Bauer, Ian. Baumann, Chloe. Berg, Noah. Bittner, Christiana. Block, Shelbi. Bocquin, Sara. Boehler, Dalton. Brown, Max. Bruner, Kyra. Burton, Calista. Campbell, Kaspen. Cole, Alexis. Cole, Anna. Crookston, Ella. Dantic, Beau. Desmet, Kyle. Dolechek, Margaret. Elton, Jade. Erben, Hailee. Ewalt, Trey. Fairlee, Aaron. Fike, Kenya. Fox, Ava. Gage, Pason. Gomez, Jacob. Graves, Bailey. Green, Kailey. Gregerson, Konnor. Gumbarevic, Kiara. Haman, Shaelynn. Harris, Kaden. Harris, Regan. Herr, Nolan. Hill, Caleb Howe, Ralee. Huynh, Serenity. Jensen, Breana. Johannsen, Lauren. Johnson, Dillon. Kelley, Teal. Kinn, Kaitlyn. LaCasse, Kadin. LaRocque, Kobe. Lehenbauer, Lizzie. Lohrenz, Tyreese. Madrazo, Emmylou. Martinez, Adrian. Maurer, Chloe. McCollum, Raymond. McMorris, Bennett. McNeil, Macie Michaelson, Noah. Mickelson, Mattison. Moran, Kyson. Moseman, Nathan. Myers, Blade. Negrette, Grace M. Novak, Brooklyn. O’Rear, Evan. Osborne, Shel . Ostler, Garrett. Ostler, Wyatt. Paris, Dylan. Peaton, Madison. Piatt, Dylan. Pinter, Brendan. Popoff, Jaiden. Quenzer, Ethan. Ralston, Shaylea. Rawhouser, Ashley. Ray, Lenora. Renner, Emmet. Riedesel, Ethan. Sampson, Cassandra. Stahlman, Alexis. Stevens, Danessa .Stewart, Joseph .Taylor, Lauren .Thomae, Sarah. Virgil, Emily. Wagner, Grace. Waite, Rozen. Ward, Hunter. Webinger, Jakob. Younger, Cole.

 

1st Semester – 2019/2020 Seniors

Adkins, Bryce. Agar, Emily. Algaard, Layne. Amestoy, Alexandra. Anderson, Kenzi. Arce, Ivan. Atkinson, Britnee. Bakich, Sydney. Bell, Hannah. Bernard, Joel. Brown, Madaline. Campbell, Keagan. Carter, Katrina. Casey, Ryan. Ekker, Talon. Evans, Faith. Fike, Symphony. Foos, Dylan. Goss, Ashley. Harper, Alexis. Heeftle, Harley. Hodges, Keli. Holley, Troy. Hollo, Josie. James, Ciarra. Jarecke, Tala. Johnson, Dylan. Johnson, Logan. Johnson, Rylee. Kellogg, Judaih. Kinder, Kassidey. Klein, Jacob. Kruckenberg, Timothy. Langve, Alexa. Lukenbach, Trevor. Lyon, Jayden. Maida, Hannah. Maida,Megan. Mattson, Madison. Maurer, Donald. McIlvain, Kade. McKeever, Ava. Melby, Erin. Miller, Tenley. Mosby, Matthew. Nagel, Logan. Naillon, Alexia. Nelson, Maegan. Noble, Taylor. Novasio, Jack. Parsons, Tyler. Powell, Trinitee. Purcell, Austin. Purkett, Danner. Renner, Ethan. Scott, Abbey. Sitzman, Ashley. Sletten, Garret. Souder, Amelia. Spalinger, Jamey. Spitzer, Samantha Steinmasel, Christopher. Steinmasel, Megan. Stirm, Chase. Studiner, Claire. Sutton, Andrew. Teegarden. Temporal, Richard. Wagner, Alexis. Weimer, Saige.

 

Juniors

Aby, Elias. Albers, McKyla. Anderson, Presley. Arrowsmith, Lane. Bales, Colter. Barta, Bryan. Barta, Ty. Bergman, Connor. Bickel, Hannah. Bittner, Karalynn. Black-Ziegler, Molly, Bloom, Davis. Bloom, Lucas. Bohnet, Makayla. Branstetter, Sierra. Brockel, Mikaela. Bryan, Emma. Chapman, Bailey. Cook, Alicen. Cortese, Richard. Cotter, Maeson. Crowley, Keagan. Daniels, Skyler. Davison, Kelsey. Dennis, Rylee. Didyoung, Sky. Edwards, Joseph. Ekle, Kane. Ellingson, Donald. Ewalt, Kade. Garcia, Jacob. Gibbs, Kolby. Golden, Canu. Goldsberry, Trynadee-Lynn. Grammar, Kadee. Gray, Lucas. Hackmann, Carson. Halvorson, Hannah. Harper, Teigan. Harris, Keeli. Hein, Cassidy. Hill, Mazie. Hust, Madelynn. Huynh, Kailee. James, Marcus. Kautzman, Regan. Keightley, Savanna. Ketterling, JD. King, Kendra. Knaub, Katey. Kyhl, Easton. Larkins, Brett. Leeds, Laney. Linnell, Alex. M-Baird, Ashleigh. Maack, Morgan. May, Elaine. May, Sophia. Maynard, Paige. McAllister, Macy. Miller, Dayna. Mogan, Stevie. Moorman, Mikayla. Morris, Robert. Mourich, Andria. Nagel, Baylee. Nunberg, Levi. Obie, Alexander. Ochs, James. Parker, Scott. Parsons, Kayla. Pasquarello, Nicholas. Payne, Logan. Pluhar, Madison. Pollock, Maren. Poolet, Grace. Poser, Alexander. Robertus, Kyle. Rollman, Morgan. Rose, Garrett. Schnetter, Wylee. Scott, Jenna. Shovar, Allison. Smith, Kylie. Smith, Malie. Spooner, Stetson. Steppe, Bralynn. Teegarden, Josephine. Timm, Grace. Timm, Sophia. Trostle, Colton. Tschacher, Wyatt. Ulschak, Connor. Van Ballegooyen, Anthony. Vincent, Logan. Vogele, Annika. Vogele, Ella. Waddell, Jack. Weatherford, Kendra. Willis, Gracey. Wittmayer, Jaxon.

 

Sophomores

Adams, Hannah. Adams, Haylee. Adamson, Cayden. Amestoy, Thomas. Andersen, Kaiya. Barthule, Jesse. Bauer, Ian. Baumann, Chloe. Berg, Noah. Bittner, Christiana. Block, Shelbi. Bocquin, Sara. Boehler, Dalton. Brown, Max. Bruner, Kyra. Burton, Calista. Campbell, Kaspen. Cole, Alexis. Cole, Anna. Crookston, Ella. Demarais, Macayla. Desmet, Kyle. Dolechek, Margaret. Elton, Jade. Erben, Hailee. Ewalt, Trey. Fairlee, Aaron. Feller, Taylor. Fike, Kenya. Fox, Ava. French, Madison. Gage, Pason. Graves, Bailey. Gregerson, Konnor. Gumbarevic, Kiara. Haman, Shaelynn. Harris, Kaden. Harris, Regan. Hill, Caleb. Howe, Ralee. Huynh, Serenity. Jensen, Breana. Johannsen, Lauren. Kanuit, Kirby. Kelley, Teal. Kinn, Kaitlyn. Kuchera, Mykal. LaCasse, Kadin. LaRocque, Kobe. Lehenbauer, Lizzie. LeJune, Jullian. Lohrenz, Tyreese. Maurer, Chloe. Maxwell, Jaidyn. McAllister, Cade. McCollum, Raymond. McMorris, Bennett. Melcher, Rebecca. Michaelson, Noah. Mickelson, Mattison. Moran, Kyson. Moseman, Nathan. Negrette, Grace. Nistler, Paige. Novak, Brooklyn. Osborne, Shel. Paris, Dylan. Peaton, Madison. Pinter, Brendan. Popoff, Jaiden. Quenzer, Ethan. Ralston, Shaylea. Rawhouser, Ashley. Ray, Lenora. Renner, Emmet. Reynolds, Makayla. Rupp, Elizabeth. Sampson, Cassandra. Stahlman, Alexis. Stevens, Danessa. Stewart, Joseph. Taylor, Lauren. Thomae, Sarah. Thurman, Adrienne. Virgil, Emily. Wagner, Grace.

 

Freshman

Aby, Alyse. Adkins, Karleigh. Andersen, Mia. Anderson, Lila. Anderson, Tajia. Anderson, Tristan. Arrowsmith, Ava. Babcock, Mason. Baker, Miranda. Bales, Madison. Bennington, Brayden. BeQuette, Lane. Bickel, Leah. Bohnet, Makenzie. Bones, Jonah. Bratton, Madison. Breen, Ella. Brester, Tazsia. Bruner, Robert. Buettner, Victoria, Bummer, Maesy. Burg, Jayden. Burrows, Chase. Calhoun, Hannah. Carlson, Rand. Carlson, Tristan. Caswell, Alexa. Chandler, Ethan. Chatwood, Ethan. Contreraz, Elsie. Cook, Carly. Cooney, Molly. Coxwell, Peyton. Crookston, Jaxson. Davidson, Bridger. Davidson, Gentry. Degele, Aubrey. DeHart, Destiny. Desjarlais, Kaylee. DeTienne, Alexis. Dozhier, Emmalee. Edgerley, Ayden. Ellerbee, Austin. Filler Jr, Bradley. Flesch, Kincade. Fox, Mariah. Giest, Ava. Gradwohl, Taicyn. Graves, Kaiya. Gunther, Trey. Handegard, Bergen. Harmala, Emily. Hart, Taylor. Haug, Savannah. Hilliard, Everett. Hoppman, Maverick. Hyde, Kayra. Jensen, Audrie. Johnson, Andrew. Johnson, Camden. Johnson, Ethan. Jones, Samantha. Kautzman, Rylee. Kibbe, Rylee. King, Tyler. Knaub, Tanner. Kraft, Lane. LeBrun, Kathrine. Lees, Everett. Linday, Brianna. Logan, Jaide. Long-Demers, Jade. Maack, Mya. Martin, Garrett. Mauro, Seth. Maynard, Morgan. Molm, Abigail. Morgan, Caitlyn. Nagel, Abagail. Neill, Star. Parker, Savanna. Peers, Aidan. Prom, Halle. Reintsma, Luke. Riveland, Brooklynn. Robertus, Grant. Robertus, William. Saldana, Anastasia. Sholley, Tatumn. Smith, Damion. Spitzer, Jacey. Stahlman, Cooper. Staley, Madison. Styles, Cora. Teegarden, Jessica. Tiry, Benjamin. Torno, Oakley. Tschacher, Wesley. Tucker, Mallory. Vogele, Hannah. Waldo, Hunter. Webb, Cedar. Weisenberger, Eli. Welch, Heidi. Welch, Olivia. Wilcox, Owen. Wilks, Shelby. Winder, Aden. Wrzesinski, Kellen.

Category:

Upcoming Events

Monday, September 21, 2020
Third Mondays, 11 a.m., Laurel Public Library
Monday, September 21, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
4th Tuesday, 7 p.m., Laurel Airport
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, 5:30 p.m., Council Conference Room
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Wednesday, September 23, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel

Poll

Who influenced you more?

The Laurel Outlook

 

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed.