Eastern A Soccer honors announced: 2020

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Eastern A soccer

All-state Boys

Noah Berg, jr., Laurel; Camden Capser, sr., Billings Central; Sam Dull, sr., Billings Central; Felipe Gnecco, sr., Billings Central; Brett Hilton, sr., Billings Central; Evan Iskenderian, sr., Lone Peak; Gio Page, jr., Livingston; Tristan Stenseth, sr., Livingston.

 

All-conference Boys

First team: Noah Berg, jr., Laurel; Camden Capser, sr., Billings Central; Sam Dull, sr., Billings Central; Felipe Gnecco, sr., Billings Central; Brett Hilton, sr., Billings Central; Evan Iskenderian, sr., Lone Peak; Gio Page, jr., Livingston; Tristan Stenseth, sr., Livingston; Calvin Caplis, so., Livingston; Gage

Olsen, sr., Laurel; Michael Romney, sr., Lone Peak. Second team: Tony Brester, jr., Lone Peak; Nathan Brown, sr., Livingston; Cooper Davis, fr., Laurel; Kyle Desmet, jr., Laurel; Miles Hoover, sr., Lone Peak; Lance Mascari, so., Livingston; Jack Milroy, fr., Billings Central; Matheus Penha, so., Billings Central; Nik Pierson, jr., Livingston; Myles Ragar, jr., Billings Central; Nolan Schumacher, sr., Lone Peak.

Honorable mention: Jackson Lang, sr., Lone Peak; Kadin LaCasse, sr., Laurel; Isaac Hanser, jr., Billings Central; Bridger Braham, fr. Livingston.

 

All-State Girls

Maeson Cotter, sr., Laurel; Abby Derbyshire, so., Billings Central; Solei Elletson, jr., Billings Central; Morgan Maack, sr., Laurel; Mya Maack, so., Laurel; Molly Molvig, sr., Billings Central; Allison Shovar, sr., Laurel; Kodie Vondra, sr., Livingston; Sara Wilson, sr., Lone Peak.

 

All-conference Girls

First team: Maeson Cotter, sr., Laurel; Abby Derbyshire, so., Billings Central; Solei Elletson, jr., Billings Central; Morgan Maack, sr., Laurel; Mya Maack, so., Laurel; Molly Molvig, sr., Billings Central; Allison Shovar, sr., Laurel; Kodie Vondra, sr., Livingston; Sara Wilson, sr., Lone Peak; Sofia Cone, jr., Lone Peak; Severn Sienkiewicz, jr., Livingston.

Second team: Lily Brand, so., Billings Central; Sierra Branstetter, sr., Laurel; Tristen Clack, jr., Lone Peak; Stella Davis, jr., Livingston; Hailey Euell, jr., Billings Central; Kadee Grammar, sr., Laurel; Haylee Harshbarger, fr., Livingston; Gabby Stock, sr., Billings Central; Lily Weimer, so., Livingston; Gracey Willis, sr., Laurel; Carly Wilson, jr., Lone Peak.

Honorable mention: Anna Cole, jr., Laurel; Ava DeBourg, jr., Billings Central; Jessica Worthen, so., Livingston; Josie Wilcynski, so., Lone Peak

Category:

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Monday, November 30, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Tuesday, December 1, 2020
1st and 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Thursday, December 3, 2020
First Thursday, 5 p.m., City of Laurel Council Chamber
Monday, December 7, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.

Poll

Do you prefer a pumpkin pie or pecan pie?

The Laurel Outlook

 

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed.