All-state Eastern A, Eastern B-C softball teams announced

Connor Waddingham
Thursday, June 6, 2019

Eastern A

All-Class A: Demi Uffelman, Hardin; Raqi McAuliffe, Miles City; Kelly Feller, Har- din;  Courtney Nagle, Glendive; Natalie Edgar, Hardin; Brooke Franklin, Sidney; Autumn  Porter, Miles City

All-conference:

First team: Demi Uffelman, Hardin; Raqi McAuliffe, Miles City; Kelly Feller, Har- din;  Courtney Nagle, Glendive; Natalie Edgar, Hardin; Nicole Green, Hardin; Brooke Franklin,  Sidney; Autumn Porter, Miles City; Sloan Blankenship, Hardin; Taryn Wommack, Laurel

Second team: Maddie Peters, Sidney; Amber Taylor, Miles City; Kayla Brown, Glen- dive,  Lauren Beenken, Sidney; Josie Chapweske, Miles City; Ashley Clapp, Glendive; Riley  Thiessen, Sidney; Zoe Thomae, Laurel; Cora Wood, Hardin

Honorable mention: Taylor Feller, Laurel; Deyshia Goodwin, Laurel; Riley Chapman,  Laurel; Bailey Chapman, Laurel; Lexie Stahlman, Laurel; Brayden Carpenter, Glendive

Eastern B-C

All-State: Addy Hultgren, Huntley Project; Jazmine Spotted Bear, Cut Bank; Sara Sumner,  Huntley Project; Hanna Fetters, Cut Bank; Whitney Durocher, Conrad; HaiLeigh Davis,  Shepherd; Kya Egan, Colstrip; Kasey Jones, Huntley Project.

All-conference:

First team: Addy Hultgren, Huntley Project; Jazmine Spotted Bear, Cut Bank; Sara  Sumner, Huntley Project; Hanna Fetters, Cut Bank; Whitney Durocher, Conrad; HaiLeigh  Davis, Shepherd; Kya Egan, Colstrip; Kasey Jones, Huntley Project; Maleeya Knows His  Gun, Col- strip; Laurel Phillips, Conrad; Jessica Kinamon, Conrad.

Second team: Molly Krum, Huntley Project; Talyn Richard, Stillwater; Lexi Deitz,  Shepherd; Samantha Burke, Cut Bank; Laura Ross, Glasgow; Jordyn Zimmer, Huntley  Project; Sienna Spotted Bear, Cut Bank; Jada Rides At The Door, Cut Bank; Hayley Story,  Stillwater; Shawnita Bixby, Colstrip; Sawyer Wiggs, Stillwater.

Category:

Upcoming Events

Monday, March 30, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
Wednesdays, 7 p.m., 201 1/2 E. Main St., Laurel
Thursday, April 2, 2020
First Thursday, 5 p.m., City of Laurel Council Chamber
Monday, April 6, 2020
Mondays, 1:30 p.m., 201 1/2 E Main St.
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
1st and 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m., Council Chambers
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
2nd Wednesday, 5:35 p.m., Council Chambers

Poll

Because of the Covid-19 outbreak, are you…

The Laurel Outlook

 

Click Here to Check Out Our Latest Ads

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed. 

You can find all the City Council documents that we have received here.