2020 volleyball honors announced

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Southeast A

All-state: Cindy Gray, Sr., Billings Central; Alyssa Pretty Weasel, Sr., Hardin; LeFaye Russell, Sr., Hardin; Terran Speake, Sr., Livingston; Maria Stewart, Jr., Billings Central; Sophia Timm, Sr., Laurel.

First team all-conference: Cindy Gray, Sr., Billings Central; Alyssa Pretty Weasel, Sr., Hardin; LeFaye Russell, Sr., Hardin; Terran Speake, Sr., Livingston; Maria Stewart, Jr., Billings Central; Sophia Timm, Sr., Laurel.

Second team all-conference: Bailey Graves, Jr., Laurel; Keeli Harris, Sr., Laurel; Rylee Kogolshak, So., Hardin; Zi’Onna Leikam Morton, Jr., Billings Central; Jonna Lind, Sr., Hardin; Grace Zeier, Sr., Billings Central.

Honorable mention: Isabelle Erickson, Sr., Billings Central; Mya Hanson, Jr., Billings Central; Sylar Higgs, Sr., Livingston; Mollie McGrail, Sr., Billings Central.

 

4B

All-state: Makenna Bushman, Sr., Joliet; Macee Murphy, Jr., Huntley Project; Blythe Sealey, Sr., Roundup; Josie Hasler, Jr., Huntley Project; Skyler Wright, Sr., Joliet.

First team all-conference: Makenna Bushman, Sr., Joliet; Macee Murphy, Jr., Huntley Project; Blythe Sealey, Sr., Roundup; Josie Hasler, Jr., Huntley Project; Skyler Wright, Sr., Joliet; Josee Krum, Sr., Huntley Project; Aubrey Allison, So., Shepherd.

Second team all-conference: Meghan Eiselein, Sr., Roundup; Merrin Schwend, Sr., Joliet; Liddia Fontaine, Sr., Red Lodge; Lyndsey Kale, Jr., Shepherd; Greta Peterson, Jr., Huntley Project; Brooklyn Wyllie, Sr., Columbus; Bella Klein, Jr., Roundup.

 

4C

All-state: Emily Adkins, Sr., Bridger; Jenna Kallevig, Sr., Bridger; Kyra Kroll, Sr., Bridger; Mckenzie Pitts, Sr., Roberts; Kimberly Bear, Sr., Roberts; Emma DeVries, Sr., Roberts; Brooklynn Ragland, Sr., Custer-Hysham.

First team all-conference: Emily Adkins, Sr., Bridger; Jenna Kallevig, Sr., Bridger; Kyra Kroll, Sr., Bridger; Mckenzie Pitts, Sr., Roberts; Kimberly Bear, Sr., Roberts; Emma DeVries, Sr., Roberts; Brooklynn Ragland, Sr., Custer-Hysham.

Second team all-conference: Baileigh Skorupa, Sr., Bridger; Hope Buessing, Sr., Bridger; Bentley Bertolino, So., Roberts;

Makayla Harper, Sr., Park City; Keara Young, Sr., Absarokee; McKenzie Morrison, Sr., Custer-Hysham; Mya Goltz, So., Bridger.

Category:

Poll

Did you serve in the military?

The Laurel Outlook

 

You can find the historic archives of our paper here:

https://laureloutlook.newspapers.com/

 

We use Google cookies to determine our demographic of visitors to our site. You can opt out here.

We also use Twitter Analytics to track clicks from our twitter feed.