Laurel High School honor roll list - Fall 2016

Sixth Grade 3.0 - 3.99

Katie Albers,
Cassandra Avila,
Miranda Baker,
Zabriel Bell,
Zayden Bell,
Joseph Bonogofsky,
Kaileigh Bowen,
Ramon Brown,
Tucker Carpenter,
Sawyer Cunningham,
Aubrey Degele,
Shantel Degele,
Seth Dennis,
Cameron Erickson,
Albert Glumac,
Callie Halvorsen,
Danielle Hampton,
Taylor Hart,
Alexis Henderson,
Jonah Henry,
Angel Hernandez,
Kane Hull,
Kendal Hunter,
Ethan Ingram,
Mia James,
RyannMae Johnson,
Rylee Kibbe,
Lyndsay Koch,
Hunter Kroll,
Joylynn Lee,
Layke Leischner,
Dason Lindenmuth,
Isaac Magalsky,
Sebastian Magee,
Garrett Martin,
Troy McCurdy,
Ciaran McKevitt,
Ryan Mueller,
Riley Nelson,
Terry Nelson,
Samantha Nunberg,
Arianwyn Rickard,
Mahayla Rollman,
Jade Round Face,
Lexi Russell,
Tatumn Sholley,
Tori Silverthorne,
Destiny Smith,
Heaven Smith,
Jacey Spitzer,
Kiel Stafford,
Jessica Teegarden,
Madalynn Timm,
Jonas Torres,
Mallory Tucker,
Shelby Wilks,
Mia Andersen,
Lila Anderson,
Tajia Anderson,
Tristan Anderson,
Amanda Arneson,
Kellen Ash,
Lane BeQuette,
Madison Bratton,
Tazsia Brester,
Victoria Buettner,
Maesy Bummer,
Jayden Burg,
Chase Burrows,
Hannah Calhoun,
Rand Carlson,
Alexa Caswell,
Carly Cook,
Molly Cooney,
Peyton Coxwell,
Alexis DeTienne,
Emmalee Dozhier,
Madison Farnsworth,
Bradley Filler,
Kincade Flesch,
Caden Fox,
Ava Giest,
Tysen Grabow,
Taicyn Gradwohl,
Everett Gray,
Trey Gunther,
Jacob Guthridge,
Emily Harmala,
Maverick Hoppman,
Kayra Hyde,
Audrie Jensen,
Andrew Johnson,
Camden Johnson,
Ethan Johnson,
Paul Just,
Rylee Kautzman,
Tristen Knick,
Kathrine LeBrun,
Jaide Logan,
Caleb McIntosh,
Breeana Miller,
Caitlyn Morgan,
Savanna Parker,
Brennan Parsons,
Aidan Peers,
Taylor Phelps,
Carissa Platt,
Halle Prom,
Luke Reintsma,
Brooklynn Riveland,
Grant Robertus,
Robert Southgate,
Cipriana Stevens,
Cora Styles,
Marissa Tillman,
Riley-Paige Victor,
Hannah Vogele,
Hunter Waldo,
Brodee Ward,
Cedar Webb,
Heidi Welch,
Olivia Welch,
Tyra Whitford,
Owen Wilcox,
Alexxander Wisecup,
Annelise Zindler

Sixth Grade 4.0 - 5.0

Alyse Aby,
Karleigh Adkins,
Jacob Anderson,
Ava Arrowsmith,
Madison Bales,
Brayden Bennington,
Makenzie Bohnet,
Robert Bruner,
Ethan Chatwood,
Bridger Davidson,
Gentry Davidson,
Destiny DeHart,
Kaiya Graves,
Aspen Hackbarth,
Bergen Handegard,
Paisley Karlin,
Tanner Knaub,
Lane Kraft,
Brianna Linday,
Mya Maack,
Seth Mauro,
Morgan Maynard,
Abigail Molm,
Abagail Nagel,
William Robertus,
Wesley Tschacher,
Eli Weisenberger

Seventh Grade 3.0-3.99

Kaiya Andersen,
Austin Bennett,
Haiden Bennett,
Nicholas Branum,
Jaida Christmann,
Kendra Clark,
Mystical Crider,
Kaylee Cutting,
Macayla Demarais,
Tristen Edstrom,
Aaron Fairlee,
Kiara Gumbarevic,
Sophia Harding,
Devon Isaacson,
Jayme Isaacson,
Dillon Johnson,
Samantha Jones,
Xane Kazmierczak,
Emmylou Madrazo,
Cade McAllister,
Dylan Piatt,
Dylan Rickman,
Iris Rogers,
Joseph Stewart,
Dylan Stoltz,
Avery Troup,
Hunter Ward,
Jack Wilcox,
Jordan Woodard,
Cole Younger,
Brenden Zitur, 
Kaiden Alexander,
Tyler Arneson,
Ian Bauer,
Christiana Bittner,
Sara Bocquin,
Dalton Boehler,
Benjamin Brown,
Max Brown,
Calista Burton,
Michael Carreon,
Nikita Clark,
Alexis Cole,
Delton DeHart,
Hailee Erben,
Trey Ewalt,
Kailey Green,
Konnor Gregerson,
Regan Harris,
Nolan Herr,
Kirby Kanuit,
Isabella Keeland,
Teal Kelley,
Kaitlyn Kinn,
Mykal Kuchera,
Marissa Kuck,
Kadin LaCasse,
Kobe LaRocque,
Jase Manley,
Alicia Martin,
Adrian Martinez,
Chloe Maurer,
Jaidyn Maxwell,
Codell McNiven,
Alyssa Meadows,
Mattison Mickelson,
Evan O'Rear,
Dylan Paris,
Brendan Pinter,
Ethan Quenzer,
Spencer Ross,
Elizabeth Rupp,
Brook Russell,
Danessa Stevens,
Quinn Strecker,
Anna VanDewerker,
Jakob Webinger,
Tristin Willyard,
Casey Wilson,
Jocelyn Wolcott

Seventh Grade 4.0-5.0

Thomas Amestoy,
Kyra Bruner,
Kaspen Campbell,
Anna Cole,
Ella Crookston,
Beau Dantic,
Margaret Dolechek,
Jade Elton,
Taylor Feller,
Ava Fox,
Pason Gage,
Bailey Graves,
Shaelynn Haman,
Mya Hansen,
Serenity Huynh,
Breana Jensen,
Lauren Johannsen,
Mikhayla Johnson,
Lizzie Lehenbauer,
Tyreese Lohrenz,
Raymond McCollum,
Macie McNeil,
Noah Michaelson,
Kyson Moran,
Nathan Moseman,
Grace Negrette,
Paige Nistler,
Brooklyn Novak,
Avery Osborne,
Shel Osborne,
Aubree Parker,
Madison Peaton,
Jaiden Popoff,
Shaylea Ralston,
Ashley Rawhouser,
Emmet Renner,
Ethan Riedesel,
Cassandra Sampson,
Lauren Taylor,
Sarah Thomae,
Emily Virgil,
Grace Wagner

Eighth Grade 3.0-3.99

Elias Aby,
Keevyn Alexander,
Presley Anderson,
Quaid Anderson,
Rachel Bartz,
Landen Baxter,
Connor Bergman,
Adrielle Bernard,
Emma Bryan,
Elizabeth Buettner,
Sherrie Burgess,
Joseph Edwards,
Raistlin Ekker,
Dalton Fischer,
Daylen Flemmon,
Colton Folts,
Braeden Foos,
Canu Golden,
Justin Harding,
Raine Hazelton,
Gabriel Hernandez,
Marcus James,
Patrick Johnson,
Eastin Kelsey,
Bella Kraft,
Whitney Kuck,
Rilee Lacey,
Brett Larkins,
Troy Massa-Homer,
Treyton Maxwell,
Sophia May,
Jace McNeil,
MacKenzie Mercer,
Dayna Miller,
Adriana Newton,
Ashlyn O'Banion,
Gage Olson,
Scott Parker,
Jocelyn Perkins,
Belgarion Rickard,
Mitchell Robinson,
Garrett Rose,
Cami Sanford,
Wyatt Tschacher,
Daniel Vanek,
Logan Vincent,
Cayden Wood,
Wayne Wood,
Madisyn Achten,
Mckyla Albers,
Mia Anderson,
Colter Bales,
Karalynn Bittner,
Davis Bloom,
Lucas Bloom,
Makayla Bohnet,
Sierra Branstetter,
Lillian Briggs,
Mikaela Brockel,
Isaiah Broyles,
Bailey Chapman,
Alicen Cook,
Keagan Crowley,
Rylee Dennis,
Sky Didyoung,
Donald Ellingson,
Alexis Emineth,
Kade Ewalt,
Kolby Gibbs,
Trynadee-Lynn Goldsberry,
Antonio Gomez-Dotte,
Landen Gradwohl,
Kadee Grammar,
Carson Hackmann,
Cassandra Hampton,
Keeli Harris,
Johnathan Herr,
Mazie Hill,
Madelynn Hust,
Kailee Huynh,
Regan Kautzman,
JD Ketterling,
Katey Knaub,
Easton Kyhl,
Shawn Lacey,
Laney Leeds,
Austin Linnell,
Elaine May,
Macy McAllister,
Mikayla Moorman,
Andria Mourich,
Baylee Nagel,
Ryan Ness,
Issac Nieto,
Kayla Parsons,
Landen Peak,
Madison Pluhar,
Randon Pollock,
Grace Poolet,
Alexander Poser,
Kyle Robertus,
Morgan Rollman,
Wylee Schnetter,
Allison Shovar,
Kylie Smith,
Stetson Spooner,
Colton Trostle,
Ella Vogele,
Kendra Weatherford

Eighth Grade 4.0-5.0

Lane Arrowsmith,
Saffron Berge,
Richard Cortese,
Maeson Cotter,
Kane Ekle,
Hannah Halvorson,
Teigan Harper,
Cassidy Hein,
Savanna Keightley,
Alex Linnell,
Morgan Maack,
Paige Maynard,
Stevie Mogan,
Logan Payne,
Keaton Pettis,
Maren Pollock,
Jenna Scott,
Bralynn Steppe,
Josephine Teegarden,
Connor Ulschak,
Annika Vogele,
Gracey Willis,
Jaxon Wittmayer

Freshman 3.0-3.49

Andersen, Braelyn S 09 - 3.000
Arce, Ivan Z 09 - 3.429
Bell, Hannah E 09 - 3.167
Bjerken, Monet C 09 - 3.000
Blaylock, Elizabeth L 09 - 3.000
Bray, Parker R 09 - 3.167
Brown, Elizabeth C 09 - 3.000
Campbell, Keagan J 09 - 3.333
Carter, Katrina A 09 - 3.286
Craig, Torri J 09 - 3.143
Curfman-Dumontier, Rya-Serene 09 - 3.333
Daybrest, Carson A 09 - 3.167
Evans, Faith J 09 - 3.167
Hanel, Abby J 09 - 3.000
Heying, Tristen M 09 - 3.333
Hodges, Keli M 09 - 3.167
Holley, Troy J 09 - 3.000
James, Cyrus 09 - 3.333
Jarecke, Tala T 09 - 3.167
Johnson, Logan S 09 - 3.000
Lukenbach, Trevor M 09 - 3.167
Lyon, Jayden K 09 - 3.429
McKeever, Ava R 09 - 3.286
Meccage, Ethan B 09 - 3.000
Melby, Erin M 09 - 3.167
Metcalf, Kaden E 09 - 3.000
Mosby, Matthew B 09 - 3.333
Naillon, Alexia M 09 - 3.429
Nelson, Maegan N 09 - 3.000
Novasio, Jack L 09 - 3.167
Pettis, Carson D 09 - 3.429
Poor, Maizie M 09 - 3.167
Purcell, Austin P 09 - 3.000
Rawson, Makayla L 09 - 3.000
Renier, Jordan T 09 - 3.333
Round Face, Emaleigh M 09 - 3.000
Souder, Amelia H 09 - 3.286
Spalinger, Jamey C 09 - 3.429
Tobey-Vaughn, Taehler N 09 - 3.000
Wagner, Alexis R 09 - 3.167
Weimer, Saige C 09 - 3.167
Wetch, Raeann L 09 - 3.333
Whitford, Tre 09 - 3.167
Zuniga, Madison R 09 - 3.333

Freshman 3.50-3.99

Adkins, Bryce C 09 - 3.857
Agar, Emily G 09 - 3.833
Algaard, Layne P 09 - 3.857
Anderson, Kenzi P 09 - 3.714
Andujo, Hailey G 09 - 3.833
Cox, Berkley N 09 - 3.667
Dines, Makayla E 09 - 3.833
Dove, Sierra L 09 - 3.857
Fox, Brenda A 09 - 3.857
Fox, Lynda M 09 - 3.714
Harper, Cassidy L 09 - 3.500
Heeftle, Harley B 09 - 3.833
James, Ciarra M 09 - 3.667
Johnson, Rylee A 09 - 3.833
Karlin, Taylor L 09 - 3.571
Kruckenberg, Timothy C 09 - 3.714
Langve, Alexa L 09 - 3.571
Maurer, Donald J 09 - 3.857
Miller, Tenley H 09 - 3.667
Nace, Manchi S 09 - 3.571
Nagel, Logan P 09 - 3.833
Noble, Taylor N 09 - 3.833
Paris, Aleah M 09 - 3.714
Renner, Ethan E 09 - 3.667
Spitzer, Samantha R 09 - 3.500
Steinmasel, Christopher A 09 - 3.667
Steinmasel, Megan A 09 - 3.833
Sutton, Andrew O 09 - 3.714
Teegarden, Trey R 09 - 3.833

Freshman 4.0-5.0​

Amestoy, Alexandra M 09 - 4.167
Atkinson, Britnee K 09 - 4.167
Bakich, Sydney A 09 - 4.167
Brown, Madaline R 09 - 4.000
Goeke, Aleah A 09 - 4.000
Klein, Jacob D 09 - 4.167
Maida, Hannah R 09 - 4.000
Maida, Megan N 09 - 4.000
Mattson, Madison M 09 - 4.000
McIlvain, Kade C 09 - 4.000
Parsons, Tyler J 09 - 4.000
Powell, Trinitee J 09 - 4.143
Scott, Abbey E 09 - 4.143
Studiner, Claire M 09 - 4.000

Category:

Upcoming Events

  • Saturday, October 21, 2017 - 1:00pm
    Third Saturdays, 1 p.m., The Crossings, 600 Roundhouse Dr.
  • Sunday, October 22, 2017 - 10:00am
    Sundays, 10 a.m. (closed), 8 p.m. (open), 201 1/2 E. Main St., nonsmoking
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 10:00am
    Mondays, 10 a.m., Thursdays, 1 p.m., Laurel Senior Center, 720 S. 4th St.
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 11:00am
    Second & fourth Monday 11 am., Big Horn Resort, 1801 Majestic Lane, 281-8455
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 12:00pm
    Every 4th Monday, 12 noon, Billings Clinic, 801 N. 29th St., Billings, 657-4773
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 1:00pm
    Mondays & Fridays, 1 p.m., Laurel Senior Center, 720 S. 4th St.

Poll

What’s your favorite classic scary movie for Halloween?
Psycho (1960)
29%
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
29%
The Exorcist (1973)
0%
Halloween (1978)
14%
The Shining (1980)
29%
Total votes: 7