All-State/All-Conference teams posted

Congratulations to the Laurel, Joliet and Park City basketball players who were named to the All-Conference and All-State teams.

Jones / Willis

Class Eastern A Boys
All-State: Chrishon Dixon, So., Billings Central; Christian Jones, Sr., Laurel; Darnell Left Hand, Sr., Hardin; Tyler Burk, Sr., Miles City; Jaden Graham, So., Lewistown; Brandon Aims Back, Jr., Browning; Brock Salsbury, Sr., Belgrade; Trey Layman, Sr., Belgrade; Tanner Haverfield, Sr., Dillon; Troy Andersen, Sr., Dillon; Hunter Omlid, So., Hamilton; Nate McGree, Sr., Butte Central; Matthew Rensvold, Sr., Polson; Tanner Wilson, Sr., Polson; Austin Means, Sr., Frenchtown; Derek Kastella, Sr., Whitefish.

All-Conference
1st Team: Shay Dantic, Sr., Billings Central; Chrishon Dixon, So., Billings Central; Christian Jones, Sr., Laurel; Darnell Left Hand, Sr., Hardin; Tyler Burk, Sr., Miles City.
2nd Team: Layne Willis, Sr., Laurel; David Evans, Jr., Hardin; Dawson McGlothlin, Sr., Sidney; Brett Norby, Sr., Sidney; Stephen Steinbron, So., Glendive.

Gauthier / Johnstone / Lowell

District 6-C Boys
All-State: Ryan Zentner, Sr., Bridger; Cole Jensen, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Garret Woldstad, Sr., Harlowton; Trevor Herzog, Jr., Reed Point- Rapelje; Cade Bare, Sr., Reed Point-Rapelje.

All-Conference
1st Team: Ryan Zentner, Sr., Bridger; Cole Jensen, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Garret Woldstad, Sr., Harlowton; Trevor Herzog, Jr., Reed Point- Rapelje; Cade Bare, Sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Kobe Gutierrez, Sr., Plenty Coups; Carson Roberts, Jr., Bridger; Blake DeCrane, Jr., Plenty Coups; Rylan Gauthier, Jr., Park City.
2nd Team: Kolton Pospisil, Jr., Bridger; Rod Schaff, So., Broadview-Lavina; Reed Wasson, Sr., Harlowton; Talon Johnstone, Jr., Park City; Arlo Male Bare, Sr., Plenty Coups.
Honorable Mention: Asa Woodard, Sr., Harlowton; Colter Zentner, Jr., Bridger; Lane Lowell, Sr., Park City; Joaquin Pilcher, Jr., Absarokee.

Olson / Rowlison / Kramer

Division 4B Boys
All-State: Kelson Eiselein, Jr., Roundup; Ty Olson, Sr., Joliet; Jayce Griffith, Jr., Roundup.

All-Conference
1st Team: Kelson Eiselein, Jr., Roundup; Ty Olson, Sr., Joliet; Jayce Griffith, Jr., Roundup; Bryce Peterson, Sr., Huntley Project; Taylor Rowlison, Jr., Joliet; Chad Nebel, Sr., Shepherd.
2nd Team: Keenan Reynolds, Jr., Huntley Project; Breyden Rose, Sr., Huntley Project; Cash Cota, Jr., Roundup; Wyatt Kramer, Sr., Joliet; Riley Livingston, Sr., Columbus; Jake Trotter, Jr., Shepherd.

Nardinger

Division 4B Girls
All-State: Natalie Hilderman, Sr., Red Lodge; Madison Rohrer, Jr., Huntley Project; Morgan Kirch, So., Columbus.

All-Conference
1st Team: Natalie Hilderman, Sr., Red Lodge; Madison Rohrer, Jr., Huntley Project; Morgan Kirch, So., Columbus; Danni Nardinger, Sr., Joliet; Valencia Medina-Cabrera, Jr., Roundup; Taylor Buyse, Sr., Shepherd.
2nd Team: Portia Cortner, Jr., Red Lodge; Alexa Riveland, So., Columbus; Heidi Cranford, Jr., Huntley Project; McKenna Sealey, Jr., Roundup; Jillian LaValley, Jr., Red Lodge; Caitlin Moran, Sr., Shepherd.

Category:

Upcoming Events

  • Saturday, October 21, 2017 - 1:00pm
    Third Saturdays, 1 p.m., The Crossings, 600 Roundhouse Dr.
  • Sunday, October 22, 2017 - 10:00am
    Sundays, 10 a.m. (closed), 8 p.m. (open), 201 1/2 E. Main St., nonsmoking
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 10:00am
    Mondays, 10 a.m., Thursdays, 1 p.m., Laurel Senior Center, 720 S. 4th St.
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 11:00am
    Second & fourth Monday 11 am., Big Horn Resort, 1801 Majestic Lane, 281-8455
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 12:00pm
    Every 4th Monday, 12 noon, Billings Clinic, 801 N. 29th St., Billings, 657-4773
  • Monday, October 23, 2017 - 1:00pm
    Mondays & Fridays, 1 p.m., Laurel Senior Center, 720 S. 4th St.

Poll

What’s your favorite classic scary movie for Halloween?
Psycho (1960)
29%
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
29%
The Exorcist (1973)
0%
Halloween (1978)
14%
The Shining (1980)
29%
Total votes: 7